Homepage » Archived editions » 48th edition » Awards » Slovak Republic
Awards - participants from Slovak Republic
Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Youth centres and clubs, Individual participants
Primary schools
Bratislava - Spojená škola sv. Františka z Assisi, Karloveská 32
Honourable mention
- Ondrejková Tatiana, 10 years
Bratislava - ZŠ, Nevädzová 2
Honourable mention
- Horňáková Tereza, 12 years
Horné Srnie - ZŠ a MŠ Václava Mitúcha, Školská 368
Michalovce - ZŠ, J. Švermu 6
Honourable mention
- Micáková Mia, 9 years
- Mojsejová Samanta, 9 years
Honourable mention
- Vaľková Iva, 9 years
Prešov - ZŠ, Šmeralova 25
Honourable mention
Vranov nad Topľou - ZŠ, Bernolákova 1061
Honourable mention
- Dvorjaková Silvia, 12 years
Primary art schools
Banská Bystrica - Súkromná ZUŠ Róberta Tatára, Okružná 2
Medal
- Bohušová Katarína, 13 years
- Janek Samuel, 8 years
A medal to the school for their collection of photographs
- Kromková Michaela, 14 years
- Ragan Martin, 12 years
- Škodová Kristína [ 1 | 2 ], 13 years
- Verkinová Elizabeth, 11 years
Banská Bystrica - ZUŠ Jána Cikkera, Štefánikovo nábrežie 6
Honourable mention
- Golhová Dorota, 9 years
- Švecová Agáta, 10 years
Bratislava - Súkromná ZUŠ, Ružová dolina 29
Honourable mention
- Horváth David, 14 years
Bratislava - ZUŠ Ľ. Rajtera, Sklenárova 5
Honourable mention
- Rasovská Viki, 12 years
Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ Ivana Ballu, Nám. slobody 1271/6
Honourable mention
- Budiaková Natalie, 8 years
Dunajská Lužná - ZUŠ, Školská 257
Honourable mention
- Szaraz Viliam, 7 years
Honourable mention
- Varcholová Lujza, 9 years
Gelnica - ZUŠ, Lutherovo nám. 1
Honourable mention
- Vargová Vivienne Sarah, 8 years
Heľpa - ZUŠ, Školská 590
Honourable mention
- Kukuľová Alena, 14 years
Kežmarok - ZUŠ Antona Cígera, Hviezdoslavova 12
Medal
- Navrátil Leo, 7 years
- Navrátil Teo, 7 years
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Molčany Zoe, 7 years
- Olekšáková Karolína, 13 years
- Paciga Jakub, 7 years
- Pacigová Nina, 6 years
- Semaňáková Vktória, 12 years
- Trošanová Sofia, 13 years
- Zoričáková Barbora, 7 years
Košice - ZUŠ, Kováčska 43
Honourable mention
- Kollárová Laura, 11 years
- Orság Dušan, 13 years
Liptovský Hrádok - ZUŠ, J. D. Matejovie 591
Honourable mention
- Vozáriková Ema, 12 years
Lučenec - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gemerská cesta 1
Honourable mention
- Kokavcová Vivien, 10 years
- Kováčová Mária, 15 years
Martin - ZUŠ, P. Mudroňa 6
Honourable mention
- Kračmerová Lucia, 13 years
- Sanigová Klára, 12 years
- Tonková Bibiana, 14 years
Námestovo - ZUŠ Ignáca Kolčáka, Hattalova 367/15
Honourable mention
- Metes Marko, 10 years
Nitra - Súkromná ZUŠ Tralaškola, Ďurková 18
Honourable mention
- Kočajdová Zuzana, 16 years
- Pizúrová Nina Emma, 16 years
Nováky - ZUŠ, Chemikov 956/34
Honourable mention
- Bartolenová Sarah, 13 years
Piešťany - ZUŠ, Teplická 50
Honourable mention
- Gregorová Sofia, 11 years
Považská Bystrica - ZUŠ I. W. Kráľa, Jesenského 246/10
Panel\'s award 2020
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Čukanová Lucia [ 1 | 2 ], 16 years
- Dodeková Emma [ 1 | 2 ], 16 years
- Kocianová Magdaléna, 15 years
- Krivá Zuzana, 16 years
- Sečníková Sára, 15 years
- Svatíková Ema, 14 years
Honourable mention
- Kalinayová Karolína, 10 years
- Kocian Simon, 15 years
- Mituníková Nella, 10 years
- Suja Oliver, 13 years
- Zoubek Nikolas, 15 years
A medal to the school for their collection of photographs
- Almásyová Rebeka, 16 years
- Dériková Tereza, 15 years
- Dodeková Emma, 16 years
- Hrnková Viktória, 16 years
- Krivá Zuzana, 16 years
- Zábavčík Branislav, 14 years
Honourable mention
- Kocianová Magdaléna, 15 years
- Krivá Zuzana, 16 years
Prievidza - ZUŠ Ladislava Stančeka, Rastislavova 745/13
A medal to the school for their collection of graphics
- Balážová Ema, 16 years
- Helbichová Bibiána, 15 years
- Kulasová Veronika, 15 years
- Pittner Andrej, 15 years
- Pružinec Peter, 12 years
Rimavská Sobota - ZUŠ, Salvova 1
Honourable mention
- Szabóová Simona, 15 years
Honourable mention
- Beník Daniel, 13 years
- Ulický Michal, 11 years
Honourable mention
- Kret Adam, 13 years
Sabinov - ZUŠ, Námestie slobody 29
Honourable mention
- Komišáková Rita, 7 years
Skalica - ZUŠ Dr. Janka Blaha, Kráľovská 16
Honourable mention
- Faganová Silvia, 15 years
- Machová Nina, 14 years
Spišská Belá - ZUŠ Ladislava Mednyánszkeho, Zimná 12
Medal
- Šperková Radoslava, 10 years
Honourable mention
- Kovalčíková Dominika, 7 years
- Palgutová Katarína, 7 years
- Pisarčíková Sofia, 10 years
Honourable mention
- Čekovská Radka, 15 years
- Gancarčíková Tatiana, 8 years
- Steigaufová Klaudia, 7 years
- Vidová Antónia, 14 years
Honourable mention
- Farkaš Cyril, 7 years
Stará Ľubovňa - Súkromná ZUŠ, Komenského 8
Honourable mention
- Kyšeľová Katarína, 13 years
Honourable mention
- Ščensná Alexandra, 13 years
Stará Ľubovňa - ZUŠ Jána Melkoviča, Okružná 9
Honourable mention
- Sásová Monika, 16 years
Topoľčany - Církevná ZUŠ sv. Lukáša, Stummerova 20
Honourable mention
- Dostál Samuel, 16 years
Trenčín - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gagarinova 7
Honourable mention
- Šlosár Matias, 6 years
Honourable mention
- Common work of children „Moje mesto“, 10 years
- Mareková Hana, 8 years
Tvrdošín - ZUŠ, Školská 872
Honourable mention
- Beráková Silvia, 9 years
- Lee Elizabeth Jasmina, 11 years
Žilina - ZUŠ Ferka Špániho, Martinská 19
Honourable mention
- Daru Ellie, 6 years
- Šajtlava Branislav, 10 years
Žilina - ZUŠ L. Árvaya, Dolný val 12
Honourable mention
- Kolembusová Júlia, 11 years
- Višňanský Jakub, 11 years
Žilina - ZUŠ L. Árvaya - Elokované pracovisko, Gaštanová 8327/56 A
Honourable mention
- Divišová Debora, 12 years
- Dupkalová Vanessa, 12 years
Schools for special needs
Bytča - Spojená škola internátna, Mičurova 364/1
Honourable mention
- Majerová Silvia, 15 years
- Majštiník Jozef, 8 years
Čadca - Spojená škola, Špeciálna ZŠ, Palárikova 2758
Honourable mention
- Murčo Adam, 12 years
Čaňa - Spojená škola internátna Ždaňa, EP Čaňa, Osloboditeľov 26
Honourable mention
- Zupko Štefan, 12 years
Komárno - Spojená škola, Špeciálna ZŠ, Hradná 7
Honourable mention
- Lakatoš Jurko, 11 years
- Púchovská Bianka, 11 years
- Rafael Števko, 13 years
Piešťany - Spojená škola, Špeciálna ZŠ, Žilinská 51
Honourable mention
- Jankovič Richard, without details
- Marko Jakub, 15 years
Topoľčany - Spojená škola internátna, Tovarnícka 1632
Honourable mention
- Sokolovská Veronika, without details
Youth centres and clubs
Bratislava - art SLNEČNICE, o. z., Narcisová 8
Medal
- Čináková Miroslava, 8 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings and drawings
- Gajdošová Lucia, 9 years
- Grigarová Lucia, 13 years
- Hanusová Kamila, 15 years
- Pavlík Samuel, 13 years
- Valentková Terézia, 11 years
Medal
- Čalfová Leonie, 13 years
Bratislava - Výtvarný ateliér Devín, Slovanské nábr. 4
Honourable mention
- Kubičárová Alžběta, 10 years
- Medveďová Tereza, 9 years
- Ondrušková Nina, 8 years
- Sýkora Lada, 6 years
Honourable mention
- Mihaľo Samuel, 10 years
- Potúčková Alexandra, 11 years
- Robinson Audric, 8 years
Košice - Centrum voľného času Košice, Popradská 86
Honourable mention
- Common work of children „Džungľa“, 9-16 years
Prievidza - Centrum voľného času, Novackého 14
Honourable mention
- Gönczi Viktória, 9 years
- Prochásková Katarína, 8 years
- Ulický Samuel, 6 years
Honourable mention
- Bařinová Barbora [ 1 | 2 ], 15 years
- Kiss Artur, 15 years
Individual participants
Bratislava
Honourable mention
- Konečný Michal, 12 years
Nitra
Honourable mention
- Zrínyová Sofia, 7 years