Homepage » Archived editions » 39th edition » Awards » Slovak Republic
Awards - participants from Slovak Republic
Nursery schools, Primary schools, Primary art schools, Schools for special needs, Secondary schools, Individual participants
Nursery schools
Abrahám - MŠ, Hviezdoslavova 152
Medal
- Szilvásyová Karin, 5 years
Bežovce - ZŠ s MŠ
Honourable mention
- Sovič Miroslav, 6 years
Čachtice - Súkromná MŠ, Malinovského 882
Honourable mention
- Fraňová Lucia, 4 years
Košice - MŠ, Čínska 24
Honourable mention
- Králik Adam, 5 years
- Sabolová Laurika, 4 years
Košice - MŠ, Dénešova 53
Honourable mention
- Antalová Martina, 6 years
Lieskovec - MŠ, Nová 2912/2
Honourable mention
- Beláková Daniela, 5 years
Námestovo - MŠ, Veterná
Honourable mention
- Bieňová Emka, 4 years
- Habláková Veronika, 4 years
Nitra - MŠ, Platanová 3
Honourable mention
- Duchovič Damián, 4 years
Nitra - MŠ, Štiavnická 1
Honourable mention
- Farkašová Ela, 6 years
Nové Zámky - MŠ, Šoltésovej 12
Medal
- Plachá Silvia, 6 years
Poprad - Súkromná MŠ Stella, Jarná 3168/13
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Fördösová Grétka, 4 years
- Polakovičová Emmka, 6 years
- Vasiľová Sonička, 4 years
Považská Bystrica - MŠ, Rozkvet 2024
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Bušovský Martin, 5 years
- Gažúrová Veronika, 5 years
- Harantová Petra, 5 years
- Lapúniková Nikola, 5 years
- Vráblová Veronika, 5 years
Šaľa - MŠ, P.J. Šafárika 394/2
Honourable mention
- Péliová Patrícia, 5 years
Skalica - MŠ, Nám. slobody 10
Honourable mention
- Bahýlová Karolína, 5 years
- Davidová Katarína, 5 years
- Lašáková Alexandra, 6 years
- Prokešová Barbora, 6 years
- Turkovičová Natália, 6 years
Vrbové - MŠ, Sídl. 9. mája 322
Honourable mention
- Delea Vanesa, 5 years
Primary schools
Bratislava - ZŠ, Žitavská 1
Honourable mention
- Kubáš Kristián, 12 years
Divín - ZŠ, Lúčna 8
Honourable mention
- Šináľová Soňa, 10 years
Fiľakovo - ZŠ, Farská lúka 64/A
Honourable mention
- Balog Ladislav, 15 years
- Zsirošová Monika, 13 years
Fričovce - ZŠ, Fričovce 21
Honourable mention
- Krajňák Kristián, 8 years
Rajec - ZŠ, Lipová 2
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Filo Pavol, 9 years
- Kavcová Alexandra, 9 years
- Lieskovský Samuel, 9 years
- Pekara František, 14 years
- Prochorová Anna, 9 years
Ružomberok - ZŠ, Dončova 4
Honourable mention
- Havčová Natália, 7 years
- Pecník Andrej, 7 years
Trenčín - ZŠ, Bezručova 66
Honourable mention
- Gajdošík Adam, 7 years
Žilina - ZŠ Hliny 7, Jarná 20
Medal
- Magvašiová Petra, 8 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Brziak Matúš, 7 years
- Davidová Anetka, 7 years
- Franc Rastislav, 11 years
- Miháliková Ivana, 11 years
Primary art schools
Banská Bystrica - ZUŠ Jána Cikkera, Štefánikovo nábrežie 6
A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art
- Čapkovič Marek, 9 years
- Králiková Erika, 9 years
- Majsniarová Kristína, 12 years
- Molnárová Sandra, 10 years
Honourable mention
- Dovalová Kristína, 6 years
- Gibalová Dorota, 6 years
- Hlóšková Natálka, 6 years
- Nagy Patrik, 13 years
Bardejov - ZUŠ M. Vileca, Hurbanova 10
Honourable mention
- Čechová Alena, 12 years
Bojnice - ZUŠ - pob. Nitr. Rudno, Sládkovičova 12
A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art
- Kršák Martin, 13 years
- Martináková Barbora, 14 years
- Papánková Pavla, 9 years
- Plachý Patrik, 9 years
- Uhlárová Anita, 6 years
- Wiedermannová Natália, 14 years
Bratislava - ZUŠ, Exnárova 6
Medal
- Paluska Karol, 4 years
Bratislava - Ružinov - ZUŠ L. Rajtera, Sklenárova 5
Medal
- Smaho Timur, 5 years
Dolný Kubín - ZUŠ I. Ballu, Nám. slobody 1271/6
Honourable mention
- Belková Barbora, 6 years
- Ganobčíková Nikola, 9 years
- Mičíková Klára, 6 years
Dunajská Lužná - ZUŠ, Školská 527
Fiľakovo - ZUŠ, Koháryhgo nám. 8
Honourable mention
- Kelemen Eszter, 12 years
Holíč - ZUŠ, Bernolákova 3
Medal
- Vaňková Klára, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Kondlová Natália, 8 years
- Kvaltínová Nina, 9 years
- Valach Lukáš, 13 years
- Vávrová Natália [ 1 | 2 ], 7 years
Humenné - ZUŠ, Štúrova 25
Medal
- Šatníková Sofia, 7 years
Honourable mention
- Bonková Bibiana, 6 years
- Čiefová Klára, 8 years
- Čupáková Simona, 12 years
- Tomko Martin, 6 years
Kežmarok - ZUŠ, Dr. D. Fischera 2
A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art
- Griglaková Vierka, 9 years
- Kubovová Júlia, 8 years
- Maržič Klára, 7 years
- Mrkvová Alexandra, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Nemec Nicolas, 6 years
- Vilgová Karolína, 7 years
Košice - ZUŠ, Kováčska 43
Honourable mention
- Bácskai Filip, 8 years
- Kozáková Katarína, 7 years
- Szénayová Petra, 8 years
Košice - ZUŠ, Irkutská 1
Honourable mention
- Helcmanovský Daniel, 8 years
- Lopatník Matúš, 8 years
- Milkovičová Lenka, 11 years
- Pačay Lukáš, 12 years
- Rajtáková Roxana, 9 years
Krásno nad Kysucou - ZUŠ, SNP 167
Honourable mention
- Haluška Jakub, 8 years
- Krištofík Sebastián, 5 years
- Krkoška Šimon, 5 years
- Podolák Mojmír, 5 years
Kysucké Nové Město - ZUŠ, Štúrova 465
Honourable mention
- Gašpieriková Mária, 9 years
Lendak - ZUŠ, Školská 1
Honourable mention
- Budzáková Lívia, 6 years
Michalovce - Súkromná ZUŠ, Okružná 17
Medal
- Čupalka Martin, 7 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Balážová Barbora, 10 years
- Fejková Dominika, 8 years
- Figueroa Alenka, 9 years
- Hujdičová Martina, 10 years
- Majvitor Adam, 8 years
- Medzibridský Marcel, 8 years
- Murgová Monika, 12 years
- Žaludko Dušan, 15 years
Myjava - ZUŠ, Partizánska 290/17
Honourable mention
- Jurovatá Ľubica, 8 years
- Marečková Kristína, 6 years
Námestovo - ZUŠ, Hattalova 367/15
Honourable mention
- Jančich Daniel, 7 years
Omšenie - Súkromná ZUŠ, Omšenie 629
Honourable mention
- Marčeková Tamarka, 4 years
Partizánske - ZUŠ, Nám. SNP 211/32
Honourable mention
- Kajanovičová Tatiana, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Košovský Dávid, 14 years
Poprad - ZUŠ - Spojená škola, Letná 3453/34
Honourable mention
- Weber Oto, 12 years
Honourable mention
- Slavkovský Samuel, 16 years
Prešov - ZUŠ, Októbrová 32
Medal
- Mrázová Simona, 10 years
Honourable mention
- Common work of children, 12 - 14 years
- Jánošíková Denisa, 13 years
- Jurašková Miroslava, 13 years
- Kačmariková Alexandra, 6 years
- Komanický Jakub, 6 years
- Pavlíková Simona, 7 years
- Spišák Filip, 10 years
- Šarišský Theo, 6 years
Honourable mention
- Girgošková Lívia, 7 years
- Kurimaiová Lujza, 6 years
Rajec - ZUŠ, Ul. 1. mája 412/1
Honourable mention
- Filo Adam, 5 years
- Remencová Erika, 12 years
Honourable mention
- Husár Adrián, 13 years
- Pekná Mirka, 14 years
Ružomberok - Súkromná ZUŠ Dotyk, Štiavnická cesta 80
Honourable mention
- Fajtová Anna, 7 years
- Uhrinová Františka, 8 years
Šamorín - ZUŠ Štefana Németha Šamorínského, Parková 4
Honourable mention
- Kucháriková Zuzana, 9 years
Skalica - ZUŠ, Kráľovská 16
Medal
- Mareš Krištof, 12 years
- Žúreková Adela, 8 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Entlich Patrik, 8 years
- Formánek Jakub, 9 years
- Krakovský Lukáš, 9 years
- Mikulková Jana, 9 years
- Míšaná Klára, 7 years
- Ňukovičová Nikol, 8 years
- Polák Jakub, 13 years
- Semanská Karolína, 9 years
- Tokošová Aneta, 9 years
- Tureček Matej, 9 years
Snina - ZUŠ, Študentská 1447
Honourable mention
- Kožuškanič David, 13 years
Spišská Belá - ZUŠ, Zimná 12
Medal
- Kaputová Liliana, 6 years
A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art
- Čaban Daniel Sebastián, 7 years
- Kovalčík Tomáš, 7 years
- Krempaská Annamária, 8 years
- Krempaská Frederika, 8 years
- Mišková Veronika, 12 years
- Pavličková Alexandra, 11 years
- Rennerová Soňa, 7 years
- Vida Michal, 7 years
- Zamkovský Florián, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Alexy Mário, 6 years
- Kubis Lukáš, 6 years
- Kušion Benedikt, 9 years
Spišská Nová Ves - ZUŠ, J. Fabiniho 1
Honourable mention
- Gálová Bianka, 13 years
- Lešková Ivana, 13 years
- Oravcová Kristina, 6 years
- Zentková Lenka, 13 years
Topoľčany - Církevná ZUŠ sv. Lukáša, Stummerova 20
Honourable mention
- Kapičák Patrik, 7 years
Trenčín - Súkromná ZUŠ, Gagarinova 7
Honourable mention
- Koreňová Nikolka, 8 years
- Pavlínyová Klárka, 7 years
Trenčín - ZUŠ K. Pádivého, Nám. SNP 2
Medal
- Kráľová Bronislava, 11 years
Tvrdošín - ZUŠ, Školská 872
Honourable mention
- Pavčová Andrea, 10 years
- Šimičáková Ivana, 10 years
- Tarajová Nina, 10 years
Vrútky - ZUŠ Frica Kafendu, Sv. Cyrila a Metoda 20
Honourable mention
- Kačka Jakub, 8 years
- Rusňáková Rebeka, 7 years
Žilina - ZUŠ, Gaštanová 8327/56 A
Medal
- Brodňanová Erika, 9 years
- Hlavienka Alexander, 6 years
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Gíretová Michaela, 11 years
- Jančíková Romana, 11 years
- Jantošová Kristína, 6 years
- Kostolná Lucia, 7 years
- Lacho Filip, 9 years
- Malíková Agáta, 6 years
- Moravec Michal, 15 years
- Pecháčová Zlatica, 12 years
Žilina - ZUŠ Ferka Špániho, Martinská 19
Honourable mention
- Boldizsarová Tereza, 8 years
- Mačeková Tereza, 6 years
- Šálek Tomáš, 7 years
Health-focused schools
Bratislava - ZŠ internátna, Vlastenecké nám.1
Honourable mention
- Sarmány Denis, 11 years
Brezno - Špeciálna ZŠ, Mládežnícka 3
Honourable mention
- Gábrišová Simona, 15 years
- Horváth Roland, 11 years
Bytča - Špeciálna ZŠ, Mičurova 364/1
Honourable mention
- Dižo Tobias Zlatko, 16 years
- Racik Ján, 13 years
- Raždíková Renáta, 15 years
Čadca - Špeciálna ZŠ, Palárikova 2758
Honourable mention
- Kubiš Jakub, 12 years
- Škorvánková Mária, 15 years
Dolný Kubín - Špeciálna ZŠ, Matúškova 1631
Honourable mention
- Facunová Dada, 9 years
Fiľakovo - Špeciálna ZŠ internátna, Viniční 12
Honourable mention
- Botoš Július, 8 years
- Gál Róbert, 12 years
- Kubaliaková Stanislava, 6 years
- Oláhová Chiara, 8 years
Komárno - Špeciálna ZŠ, Hradná 7
Honourable mention
- Lakatos Berci, 7 years
- Lakatosová Marcela, 9 years
- Rafaelova Klaudia, 8 years
Lehnice - Špeciálna ZŠ, Školská 116
Honourable mention
- Benčík Ladislav, 11 years
- Kemény Ján, 14 years
Levoča - Spojená škola internátna, Nám. Št. Kluberta 2
A medal to the school for their collection of paintings
- Ancin Martin, 14 years
- Andráš Lukáš, 14 years
- Bučák Patrik [ 1 | 2 ], 16 years
- Koprda G. A., 11 years
- Pišta Branislav [ 1 | 2 ], 14 years
A medail to the school for their collection of combined techniques
- Common work of children, 11 - 13 years
Modra - Spojená škola, Vajanského 93
Honourable mention
- Cíferský David, 9 years
- Kintlerová Mária, 14 years
Partizánske - Špeciálna ZŠ, Gen. Svobodu 1273/73
Honourable mention
- Balážová Anna, 12 years
Prešov - Súkromná ZŠ s MŠ pre autistov, Františkánske nám. 2
Medal
- Mišenčík Albín, 8 years
Honourable mention
- Čenčariková Zuzana, without details
- Kozel Michal, 13 years
- Marcinko Jakub, 12 years
Spišský Štiavnik - Špeciálna ZŠ, Slnečná 422
Honourable mention
- Lacko Kristián, 12 years
- Ščuka Dávid, 12 years
- Štajer Ján, 9 years
Topoľčany - Špeciálna ZŠ internátna, Pod kalváriou 941
Honourable mention
- Bartoš Ján, 15 years
- Németh Erik, 10 years
- Palo Erik, 10 years
Veľký Krtíš - Špeciálna ZŠ, Za parkom 966
Honourable mention
- Pompová Natália, 8 years
- Tóth Patrik, 8 years
Secondary schools
Skalica - Gymnázium F.V. Sasinka, Nám. slobody 3
Medal
- Poláková Veronika, 12 years
Honourable mention
- Balážová Lucia, 15 years
- Uhliariková Katarína, 12 years
Individual participants
Bojnice, Šútovce
Honourable mention
- Herceg Miroslav, 5 years
- Herceg Patrik, 5 years