Homepage » Archived editions » 41th edition » Exhibits » Asia
Exhibits - Asia
Armenia »
Medal:
Alikhanian Esma Arturi (13 years), Detskaia khudozhestvennaia shkola O. Sharambeiana, Dilizhan, Armenia
Bahrain »
Honourable mention:
Jawao Mohamad (9 years), Al - Rawabi School of Bahrain, Jeblat Habshi, Bahrain
Brunei »
Honourable mention:
Jason Khoo Lik Wei (11 years), Seri Mulia Sarjana School, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei
Georgia »
Honourable mention:
Baghashvili Natalia (4 years), Art School Chveni Saxli, Tbilisi, Georgia
India »
A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art:
Kavya R. (11 years), Young Envoys International, Hyderabad, India
Indonesia »
Honourable mention:
Dharmawan Carolina Alycia (11 years), Sanggar Gambar Anak-Anak Bina Kreativita Ananda, Bandung, Indonesia
Iran »
Honourable mention:
Ghodrati Fatemeh (14 years), KANOON - Institute for Intellectual Development of Children & Young Adults, Tehran, Iran
Israel »
Honourable mention:
Goryachy Nicole (11 years), Studio of Art - Ruta Kreitser, Jerusalem, Israel
Japan »
Honourable mention:
Ikeda Ryohto (13 years), Japonská škola v Praze - Japan School of Prague, Praha 6 - Řepy, Japan
Kazakhstan »
Medal:
Vereykina Alina (9 years), Detskaya khudozhestvennaya shkola, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Mongolia »
Honourable mention:
Anisbayar Yalguum (11 years), Mongolian Children´sArt and Creativity Center, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Pakistan »
Honourable mention:
Shakeel Ahmed Rida (13 years), Beaconhouse School System, Middle Branch, Karachi, Pakistan
Philippines »
Medal:
Chuatak Jade Valerie (12 years), St. Stephen´s High School, Manila, Philippines
Republic of Korea »
Medal:
Lynn Park Jae (15 years), Busan Middle School of Arts, Busan, Korea, South
Singapore »
A medal to the school for their collection of graphic art:
Mohd Sharin Nurul Jannah (15 years), Si Ling Secondary School, Singapore, Singapore
Sri Lanka »
Medal:
Jayasingha Heruneth Induwara (7 years), Sampath Rekha International Art Academy, Gothatuwa, Sri Lanka